Old City Java
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo

Coffee ShopKnoxville, TN

Old City Java

Open now · closes 6:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 6:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Old City Java
Monday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Local time in Knoxville: 7:35 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (865) 523-9817 to confirm.

Location & directions

109 South Central Street
Knoxville, TN 37902

About Old City Java

Looking for a coffee shop in Knoxville? Old City Java is at 109 South Central Street, Knoxville, Tennessee. It is one of 683 places to eat and drink we list in Knoxville.

Old City Java is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

Service options include outdoor seating. On the menu: pastry.

Phone: (865) 523-9817.

Quick facts

Category
Coffee Shop · Pastry
Address
109 South Central Street, Knoxville, TN 37902
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for coffee shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Old City Java? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Old City Java's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM.

Is Old City Java open on Sunday?

Yes, Old City Java is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM.

Where is Old City Java located?

Old City Java is located at 109 South Central Street, Knoxville, TN 37902.

What is the phone number of Old City Java?

You can call Old City Java at (865) 523-9817.

Does Old City Java offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Old City Java. Listed service options: outdoor seating.

Nearby places

All in Knoxville

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.